Orchid root showing with idioblastic cells, S. R. Senthilkumar, St. Joseph´s College, India Rhaphoneis - Pavel Skaloud, Charles University, Věda je krásná1- CVD grown diamond film, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland
1- Diatom, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland Paulinella chromatophora - Yvonne Nemcova, Charles University, Věda je krásnáOffretite Scagno, TESCAN
Cross section of an Abutilon leaf, Adriana Dominguez and Eduardo Favret, CNEA - INTA, Argentina Scabiosa columbaria - Viktor Sykora, Charles University, Věda je krásnáEudorina - Pavel Skaloud, Charles University, Věda je krásná
Pollen grain of Hyoseris radiata, TESCANScenedesmus quadricauda - Viktor Sykora, Charles University , Věda je krásná2- Gel beads coated with a RuC13 coatings, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland
Coral, TESCANSEM image of ink-bottle silica nanopores, A. Sterczynska,NanoBioMediacl Centre (CNBM), Poznan, Poland Leaf Fract, TESCAN
2- CVD grown diamond film, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland Energy filtered TEM micrograph of yttria (in green) - zirconia (in red) multilayers, Chanchal Ghosh,  IGCAR, Kalpakkam, India  Gold on Germanium, Benedykt R. Jany, Marian SmoluchowskiInstitute of Physics - Jagiellonian University, Poland
Pollen of Lavatera arborea, TESCANPbI2 Crystallization, TESCANPolymer fibers, TESCAN

home   registration   submission   accomodation   social   exhibitors   tours

  

IMC 2014 - Local Organizing Committee (LOC)

Chairman: Pavel Hozák, Institute of Molecular Genetics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic; Charles University in Prague

Scientific Program

Scientific Vice-Chair: Lucie Kubínová, Institute of Physiology, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic

  • Materials Science - Coordinator: Petr Šittner, Institute of Physics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic

    Team Members: Antonín Dlouhý, Institute of Physics of Materials, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic;
    Ivo Vávra, Institute of Electrical Engineering, Slovak Academy of Sciences; Peter Švec jr., Institute of Physics, Slovak Academy of Sciences

  • Instrumentation - Ilona Müllerová, Institute of Scientific Instruments, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic

Team Members: Jaromír Plášek, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University in Prague; Milan Svoboda, Institute of Physics of Materials, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic

  • Life Sciences - David Staněk, Institute of Molecular Genetics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic

Team Members: Michal Martinka, Faculty of Natural Sciences, Comenius University in Bratislava; Tomáš Kučera, First Faculty of Medicine, Charles University in Prague

  • Interdisciplinary - Oldřich Benada, Institute of Microbiology, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic; J.E. Purkyně University

Team Members: Michal Kozubek, Faculty of Informatics, Masaryk University; Matej Pospiech, Faculty of Veterinary Hygiene and Ecology, University of Veterinary and Pharmaceutical Sciences Brno

Abstracts/Posters
Chair: Miroslav Šlouf, Institute of Macromolecular Chemistry, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic; Charles University in Prague

Team Members: Mariana Klementová, Institute of Inorganic Chemistry, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic; Pavel Janda, J.Heyrovský Institute of Physical Chemistry, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic; Vlada Filimonenko, Institute of Molecular Genetics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic

Pre- and Post-Congress Scientific Activities
Chair: Jana Nebesářová, Biology Centre of the Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic; Charles University in Prague

Team Members: Ilona Müllerová, Institute of Scientific Instruments, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic; Ondřej Šebesta, Faculty of Science, Charles University in Prague

Labyrinth of Microscopy (Activities for Public)
Chair: Margaryta Sobol, Institute of Molecular Genetics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic

 

Sponsorship and Finance
Chair: Pavel Hozák, Institute of Molecular Genetics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic

Team Members: Petr Břinčil, Guarant International; Ingrid Vojteková, Guarant International

Logistic and Administrative Support
Chair: Ingrid Vojteková, PCO, Guarant International

Team Members: Markéta Morská, Institute of Molecular Genetics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic; Karel Janoušek, Institute of Molecular Genetics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic; Lenka Pišlová, Institute of Molecular Genetics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic








 

News

PLEASE GO TO THE
Gate

Individual

Proceedings

PRE AND POST congress activities

JOIN US FOR CONGRESS DINNER

CONGRESS POSTER


Vote for the best
micrograph in
"ART IN MICROSCOPY
"

Take a microscopy walk

DETAILED PROGRAM



IMC 2014 comming soon:

Deadlines

5 September 2014
- Vote for the Vox Populi Award

Media Partners







animation
   
 
Intranet