Energy filtered TEM micrograph of yttria (in green) - zirconia (in red) multilayers, Chanchal Ghosh,  IGCAR, Kalpakkam, India  1- CVD grown diamond film, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland Powder metallurgy substrate, TESCAN
1- Diatom, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland PbI2 Crystallization, TESCAN2- Diatom, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland
1- Gel beads coated with a RuC13 coatings, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland Procapsid and nucleocapsid of dsRNA bacteriophage phi6, D. Nemecek, CryoEM Research Group CEITEC, Czech Republic Uniform core shell Fe nanoparticles, S. Bandyopadhyay, NTNU, Trondheim
Phragmites communis - Jan Martinek, Charles University, Věda je krásnáEudorina - Pavel Skaloud, Charles University, Věda je krásnáScenedesmus quadricauda - Viktor Sykora, Charles University , Věda je krásná
Salt, TESCANCollagen fibers in cartilage, E. I. Romijn, NTNU, Trondheim 4- Gel beads coated with a RuC13 coatings, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland
Orchid root showing with idioblastic cells, S. R. Senthilkumar, St. Joseph´s College, India Plasma coating crossection, TESCANPollen grain of Hyoseris radiata, TESCAN
Orchid root stained with Acridine orange, S. R. Senthilkumar, St. Joseph´s College, India Diatoms World, Mostafa Moonir Shawrav, Institute of Solid State Electronics, Austria Butterfly Wings, Benedykt R. Jany, Marian SmoluchowskiInstitute of Physics - Jagiellonian University, Poland

home   registration   submission   accomodation   social   exhibitors   tours

 

Sunday, 7 September
Time: 13:00 - 20:30

GATAN
Room: Club E (1st floor)


Monday, 8 September
Time: 13:00 - 14:00

AMETEK (20 min)
Room: Club A (1st floor)

BRUKER NANO
(45 min)
Room: Club E (1st floor)

NANOMEGAS (45 min)
Room: Small Theatre (1st floor)

ZEISS (45 min)
Room: North Hall (2nd floor)


Tuesday, 9 September
Time: 12:30 - 14:00

AMETEK (20 min)
Room: Club A (1st floor)

ZEISS (45 min)
Room: Meeting Hall 5 (2nd floor)
EXCELITAS TECHNOLOGIES (X-Cite) (20 min)
Room: Meeting Hall 5 (2nd floor)

FEI (45 min)
Room: North Hall (2nd floor)

HITACHI
(45 min)
Room: Club E (1st floor)

HREM (45 min)
Room: Chamber Hall (3rd floor)

MAD CITY LABS (20 min)
Room: Small Theatre (1st floor)

TESCAN (45 min)
Room: Meeting Hall 4 (2nd floor)


Wednesday, 10 September
Time: 12:30 - 14:00

GATAN (45 min)
Room: Small Hall (ground floor)

HITACHI (45 min)
Room: Club E (1st floor)

HREM
(45 min)
Room: Club A (1st floor)

JEOL
(45 min)
Room: Meeting Hall 5 (2nd floor)

TESCAN (45 min)
Room: Meeting Hall 4 (2nd floor)

ZEISS (45 min)
Room: North Hall (2nd floor)


Thursday, 11 September
Time: 12:30 - 14:00

FEI (45 min)
Room: North Hall (2nd floor)

GE Healthcare
(45 min)
Room: Meeting Hall 4 (2nd floor)

JEOL (45 min)
Room: Meeting Hall 5 (2nd floor)

 


 

News

PLEASE GO TO THE
Gate

Individual

Proceedings

PRE AND POST congress activities

JOIN US FOR CONGRESS DINNER

CONGRESS POSTER


Vote for the best
micrograph in
"ART IN MICROSCOPY
"

Take a microscopy walk

DETAILED PROGRAM



IMC 2014 comming soon:

Deadlines

5 September 2014
- Vote for the Vox Populi Award

Media Partners







animation
   
 
Intranet