Uniform core shell Fe nanoparticles, S. Bandyopadhyay, NTNU, Trondheim SEM image of ink-bottle silica nanopores, A. Sterczynska,NanoBioMediacl Centre (CNBM), Poznan, Poland Orchid root stained with Acridine orange, S. R. Senthilkumar, St. Joseph´s College, India
Orchid root with Mycorrhiza, S. R. Senthilkumar, St. Joseph´s College, India Cross section of an Abutilon leaf, Adriana Dominguez and Eduardo Favret, CNEA - INTA, Argentina Paulinella chromatophora - Yvonne Nemcova, Charles University, Věda je krásná
Butterfly Wings, Benedykt R. Jany, Marian SmoluchowskiInstitute of Physics - Jagiellonian University, Poland 1- Diatom, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland Leaf Fract, TESCAN
Rhaphoneis - Pavel Skaloud, Charles University, Věda je krásnáOrchid root showing with idioblastic cells, S. R. Senthilkumar, St. Joseph´s College, India Plasma coating crossection, TESCAN
Rotaviruses, Electronmicroscopy, Elisabeth M. Schraner, Institutes of Vet. Anatomy and Virology, Switzerland 3- Diatom, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland Chroococcus giganteus - Jan Stastny, Charles University, Věda je krásná
Eudorina - Pavel Skaloud, Charles University, Věda je krásnáRust fungus spore,Adriana Dominguez and Eduardo Favret, CNEA - INTA, Argentina.jpg 1- CVD grown diamond film, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland
Scenedesmus quadricauda - Viktor Sykora, Charles University , Věda je krásnáEnergy filtered TEM micrograph of yttria (in green) - zirconia (in red) multilayers, Chanchal Ghosh,  IGCAR, Kalpakkam, India  3- Gel beads coated with a RuC13 coatings, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland

home   registration   submission   accomodation   social   exhibitors   tours

 

Sunday, 7 September
Time: 13:00 - 20:30

GATAN
Room: Club E (1st floor)


Monday, 8 September
Time: 13:00 - 14:00

AMETEK (20 min)
Room: Club A (1st floor)

BRUKER NANO
(45 min)
Room: Club E (1st floor)

NANOMEGAS (45 min)
Room: Small Theatre (1st floor)

ZEISS (45 min)
Room: North Hall (2nd floor)


Tuesday, 9 September
Time: 12:30 - 14:00

AMETEK (20 min)
Room: Club A (1st floor)

ZEISS (45 min)
Room: Meeting Hall 5 (2nd floor)
EXCELITAS TECHNOLOGIES (X-Cite) (20 min)
Room: Meeting Hall 5 (2nd floor)

FEI (45 min)
Room: North Hall (2nd floor)

HITACHI
(45 min)
Room: Club E (1st floor)

HREM (45 min)
Room: Chamber Hall (3rd floor)

MAD CITY LABS (20 min)
Room: Small Theatre (1st floor)

TESCAN (45 min)
Room: Meeting Hall 4 (2nd floor)


Wednesday, 10 September
Time: 12:30 - 14:00

GATAN (45 min)
Room: Small Hall (ground floor)

HITACHI (45 min)
Room: Club E (1st floor)

HREM
(45 min)
Room: Club A (1st floor)

JEOL
(45 min)
Room: Meeting Hall 5 (2nd floor)

TESCAN (45 min)
Room: Meeting Hall 4 (2nd floor)

ZEISS (45 min)
Room: North Hall (2nd floor)


Thursday, 11 September
Time: 12:30 - 14:00

FEI (45 min)
Room: North Hall (2nd floor)

GE Healthcare
(45 min)
Room: Meeting Hall 4 (2nd floor)

JEOL (45 min)
Room: Meeting Hall 5 (2nd floor)

 


 

News

PLEASE GO TO THE
Gate

Individual

Proceedings

PRE AND POST congress activities

JOIN US FOR CONGRESS DINNER

CONGRESS POSTER


Vote for the best
micrograph in
"ART IN MICROSCOPY
"

Take a microscopy walk

DETAILED PROGRAM



IMC 2014 comming soon:

Deadlines

5 September 2014
- Vote for the Vox Populi Award

Media Partners







animation
   
 
Intranet