Offretite Scagno, TESCANEudorina - Pavel Skaloud, Charles University, Věda je krásnáSalt, TESCAN
Cross section of an Abutilon leaf, Adriana Dominguez and Eduardo Favret, CNEA - INTA, Argentina Pollen of Lavatera arborea, TESCANSEM image of ink-bottle silica nanopores, A. Sterczynska,NanoBioMediacl Centre (CNBM), Poznan, Poland
Butterfly Wings, Benedykt R. Jany, Marian SmoluchowskiInstitute of Physics - Jagiellonian University, Poland Powder metallurgy substrate, TESCAN1- Diatom, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland
Procapsid and nucleocapsid of dsRNA bacteriophage phi6, D. Nemecek, CryoEM Research Group CEITEC, Czech Republic PbI2 Crystallization, TESCAN2- CVD grown diamond film, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland
Orchid root with Mycorrhiza, S. R. Senthilkumar, St. Joseph´s College, India Pollen grain of Hyoseris radiata, TESCANLeaf Fract, TESCAN
Scenedesmus quadricauda - Viktor Sykora, Charles University , Věda je krásnáDiatoms World, Mostafa Moonir Shawrav, Institute of Solid State Electronics, Austria Rotaviruses, Electronmicroscopy, Elisabeth M. Schraner, Institutes of Vet. Anatomy and Virology, Switzerland
Uniform core shell Fe nanoparticles, S. Bandyopadhyay, NTNU, Trondheim Collagen fibers in cartilage, E. I. Romijn, NTNU, Trondheim Gold on Germanium, Benedykt R. Jany, Marian SmoluchowskiInstitute of Physics - Jagiellonian University, Poland

home   registration   submission   accomodation   social   exhibitors   tours

 

INFORMATION FOR POSTER PRESENTERS

POSTER SESSION 1

Hang up of posters: Monday 8 September, 8:00 - 9:00 AM
Removal of posters: Tuesday 9 September, 18:30 - 19:00

POSTER SESSION 2

Hang up of posters: Wednesday 10 September, 8:00 - 9:00 AM
Removal of posters: Thursday 11 September, 18:30 - 19:00


HAPPY HOURS AT POSTER SESSIONS - TASTE THE CZECH BEER

Monday, 8 September, 17:00 - 19:00
Tuesday, 9 September, 16:30 - 18:30
Wednesday, 10 September, 16:45 - 18:45
Thursday, 11 September, 16:30 - 18:30


Pilsner Urquell 12°, Gambrinus 10°, Kozel 11°, Master Dark 18°,
Mušketýr 11°, Krušovice Desítka 10°, Krušovice Black 11°


INSTRUMENTATION AND TECHNIQUES

POSTER SESSION 1
8 September, 17:00 - 19:00
9 September, 16:30 - 18:30
POSTER SESSION 2
10 September, 16:45 - 18:45
11 September, 16:30 - 18:30
IT-7 IT-1
IT-9 IT-2
IT-10 IT-3
IT-11 IT-4
IT-12 IT-5
IT-14 IT-6
IT-16 IT-8
  IT-13
  IT-15
  IT-17

MATERIALS SCIENCE

POSTER SESSION 1
8 September, 17:00 - 19:00
9 September, 16:30 - 18:30
POSTER SESSION 2
10 September, 16:45 - 18:45
11 September, 16:30 - 18:30
MS-1 MS-2
MS-5 MS-3
MS-8 MS-4
MS-9 MS-6
MS-10 MS-7
MS-11 MS-12
MS-14 MS-13

LIFE SCIENCES

POSTER SESSION 1
8 September, 17:00 - 19:00
9 September, 16:30 - 18:30
POSTER SESSION 2
10 September, 16:45 - 18:45
11 September, 16:30 - 18:30
LS-2 LS-1
LS-3 LS-6
LS-4 LS-8
LS-5 LS-10
LS-7 LS-12
LS-9  
LS-11  
LS-13  
LS-14  

INTERDISCIPLINARY

POSTER SESSION 1
8 September, 17:00 - 19:00
9 September, 16:30 - 18:30
POSTER SESSION 2
10 September, 16:45 - 18:45
11 September, 16:30 - 18:30
ID-1 ID-2
ID-4 ID-3
ID-5 ID-7
ID-6 ID-8
ID-9 ID-12
ID-10 ID-13
ID-11  

LATE POSTER SESSION

Hang up of LATE POSTERS: Monday 8 September, 8:00 - 9:00 AM
Removal of LATE POSTERS: Thursday 11 September, 18:30 - 19:00

Please note the late posters abstracts will be presented in a special session devoted to "Late Poster Session" which will be placed on the Ground Floor of the Prague Congress Centre in the Foyer of the Small Theatre and will be included in the online version of the IMC 2014 proceedings as an appendix to the official congress proceedings.



 

 

News

PLEASE GO TO THE
Gate

Individual

Proceedings

PRE AND POST congress activities

JOIN US FOR CONGRESS DINNER

CONGRESS POSTER


Vote for the best
micrograph in
"ART IN MICROSCOPY
"

Take a microscopy walk

DETAILED PROGRAM



IMC 2014 comming soon:

Deadlines

5 September 2014
- Vote for the Vox Populi Award

Media Partners







animation
   
 
Intranet